English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
oblique shed means [correct]
DEF: Knife boxes guided in slanted manner for forming a clear shed.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
dispositif pour foule oblique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portes-couteau guidés de manière oblique pour former une foule oblique.