English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
head knife [correct]
OBS: The real leather craftman’s tool for cutting and skiving leather.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
couteau à tête ronde [masculine noun]
OBS: Le véritable couteau de l'artisan servant à couper et à amincir le cuir.