English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
knife hog [correct]
DEF: Hogger, utilizing a drum, equipped with knives and anvil to transform logging residue into fuel chips.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
broyeur à tambour [masculine noun]
DEF: Broyeur qui utilise un tambour muni de couteaux et un contre-outil pour transformer les résidus forestiers en copeaux énergétiques.