English (Small Household Appliances)
opener-sharpener; can-opener knife sharpener
CONT: budget-priced opener-sharpener. Opens any standard-sized cans. Automatically shuts off when can is opened. Cutter parts remove for easier cleaning. Sharpens knives of all sizes.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
combiné ouvre-boîtes affûteur électrique [masculine noun]; ouvre-boîte affûte-couteau [masculine noun]; ouvre-boîtes affûteur [masculine noun]
CONT: combiné ouvre-boîtes affûteur électrique: (...) Ouvre-boîtes pour toutes les boîtes standard. Affûte-couteau amovible à deux positions.