English (Archaeology)
Aterian point [correct]
CONT: An Aterian point is a flake with a stem manufactured by hard-hammer percussion on the flake's proximal end. [It was] used as [a knife or] scraping [tool].
French (Archéologie)
pointe atérienne [correct, feminine noun]