English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red root sage [correct]; Chinese sage [correct]; red sage [correct, see observation]; danshen [correct]; Chinese salvia [correct]; redroot sage [correct]; tan shen [correct]; red rooted sage [correct]; Chinese red sage [correct]; salvia root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: red sage : common name also used to refer to the species Kochia americana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dan shen [correct, feminine noun]; sauge rouge [correct, feminine noun]; sauge chinoise [correct, feminine noun]; sauge rouge chinoise [correct, feminine noun]; racine de salvia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Lamiaceae.