English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
lanthanum nitrate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: N3O9·La or La(NO3)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate de lanthane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : N3O9·La ou La(NO3)3