English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Lavandula angustifolia extract; lavender extract
CONT: Lavandula Angustifolia Extract is an extract of the flowers of the lavender, Lavandula angustifolia, Labiatae. Functions : tonic, refreshing, cleansing, deodorant, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de lavande (Lavandula angustifolia) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de lavande [masculine noun]; extrait de Lavandula angustifolia [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs de la lavande, Lavandula angustifolia, Labiacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent rafraichissant, agent nettoyant, agent déodorant, agent masquant.
OBS: Lavandula angustifolia : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.