English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Brazilian coleus [correct]; spurflower [correct]; Swedish ivy [correct, less frequent]; candle plant [correct]
OBS: A subtropical fleshy creeper from South Africa of the family Labiatae. Some authors recognize this plant as Plectranthus australis.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
germaine d'Oertendahl [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante charnue de serre de la famille des Labiées.
OBS: Plectranthus : germaine.