English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Origanum onites extract
CONT: Origanum Vulgare Extract is an extract of the flowering end of the wild marjoram, Origanum vulgare, Labiatae. Functions : oral care, masking, refreshing, antiseborrhoeic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'Origanum onites [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des sommités fleuries de la marjolaine sauvage, Origanum vulgare, Labiacées. Usages : hygiène buccale, agent masquant, agent rafraîchissant, agent de gélification.
OBS: Origanum onites : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.