English (Botany)
hedge-nettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatae(Lamiaceae).
OBS: hedge-nettle: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
épiaire des champs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: épiaire des champs : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).