English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild mint [correct, see observation]; corn mint [correct]; field mint [correct]; common mint [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: wild mint : common name also used to refer to other wild plants of the family Labiatae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
menthe des champs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.