English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Lamium album extract
CONT: Lamium Album Extract is an extract of the flowers of the white nettle, Lamium album, Labiatae. Functions : astringent, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Lamium album [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs du lamier blanc, Lamium album, Labiacées. Usages : agent astringent, agent masquant.
OBS: Lamium album : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.