English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Salvia miltiorhiza extract
CONT: Salvia Miltiorrhiza Extract is an extract of the roots, flowers and leaves of Salvia miltiorrhiza, Labiatae. Function : tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de sauge (Salvia miltiorhiza) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de sauge [masculine noun]; extrait de Salvia miltiorhiza [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines, des fleurs et des feuilles de Salvia miltiorrhiza, Labiacées. Usage : tonifiant.
OBS: Salvia miltiorhiza : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.