English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Mentha pulegium extract
CONT: Mentha Pulegium Extract is an extract of the flowering herb of the pennyroyal, Mentha pulegium, Labiatae. Functions : tonic, refreshing, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Mentha pulegium [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la menthe pouliote en fleurs, Mentha pulegium, Labiacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent rafraîchissant, agent masquant.
OBS: Mentha pulegium : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.