English (Paleontology; Botany)
angular [correct]
OBS: A term used when an organ shows a determinate number of angles, as the stems of Labiatae.
OBS: Angulate is a partial synonym of angular.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
anguleux [correct]
DEF: [...] qui présente des angles.