English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Lavandula hybrida extract
CONT: Lavandula Hybrida Extract is an extract of the flowers of lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae. Function : emollient.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de lavande (Lavandula hybrida) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de lavande [masculine noun]; extrait de Lavandula hybrida [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs du lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiacées. Usage : émollient.
OBS: Lavandula hybrida : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.