English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Rosmarinus officinalis extract
CONT: Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract is an extract of the leaves of the rosemary, Rosmarinus officinalis, Labiatae. Functions : tonic, refreshing, antimicrobial.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de romarin [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles du romarin officinal, Rosmarinus officinalis, Labiacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent rafraîchissant, agent antimicrobien.