English (Fish)
spotted wrasse [correct]; yellowtail wrasse [correct]; speckled wrasse [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Labridae.
French (Poissons)
labre pintade [correct, masculine noun]; labre à queue jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Labridae.