English (Fish)
sixbarred wrasse [correct]; sixbar wrasse [correct]; six-banded wrasse [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Labridae.
French (Poissons)
labre à taches d'encre [correct, masculine noun]; girelle taches d'encre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Labridae.