English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Scots laburnum [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Leguminosae. The scientific name Cytisus alpinus is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cytise des Alpes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Légumineuses. Le nom scientifique Cytisus alpinus est caduc.