English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garden lettuce [correct]; cultivated lettuce [correct]; lettuce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laitue cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; salade [correct, feminine noun]; salade des jardins [correct, feminine noun]; laitue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
lechuga para cortar [feminine noun]; lechuguino [masculine noun]