English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sulphur shelf [correct]; chicken-of-the-woods [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Fomitopsidaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore soufré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Fomitopsidaceae.