English (Mammals)
dusky dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin obscur [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin sombre [correct, masculine noun]; lagénorhynque obscur [correct, masculine noun]; lagénorhynque sombre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae.