English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hare’s-foot locoweed [correct]; hare-footed locoweed [correct]; hare’s-foot crazyweed [correct]; hare’s-foot point-vetch [correct]; rabbit-foot crazyweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxytrope patte-de-lièvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.