English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
one-cone clubmoss [correct]; ptarmigan clubmoss [correct]; one-cone ground-pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode patte-de-lapin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.