English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field cottonrose [correct]; field fluffweed [correct]; field filago [correct]; common fluffweed [correct]; field cudweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotonnière des champs [correct, feminine noun]; gnaphale des champs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.