English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gulf graytwig [correct]; whitewood [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Schoepfiaceae.
OBS: whitewood : common name also used to refer to the species Atalaya hemiglauca, the species Lagunaria patersonia and the species Tilia americana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
schoepfia café-bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Schoepfiaceae.