English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white oak [correct, see observation]; eastern white oak [correct]; stave oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
OBS: white oak : common name also used to refer to the species Lagunaria patersonia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille Fagaceae.
OBS: chêne blanc : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Quercus pubescens.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
roble blanco americano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia Fagáceas ... Su madera dura, compacta y de color pardo amarillento se utiliza para construcciones y en ebanistería.