English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian mangrove [correct]; white mangrovetree [correct]; white mangrove [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
OBS: white mangrove : common name also used to refer to the species Laguncularia racemosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palétuvier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Acanthaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mangle índico [masculine noun]