English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Lambda notation [correct]
DEF: An unambiguous way of specifying functions, their inputs, and the computations they perform.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
notation Lambda [correct, feminine noun]