English (Artificial Intelligence)
closed belief [correct]
CONT: In lambda calculus parlance, a functionally closed belief is called a logical predicate.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
croyance fermée [correct, feminine noun]; croyance close [correct, feminine noun]