English (Scientific Instruments; Optics)
ratio recording spectro-photometer [correct]; ratio recording spectrophotometer [correct]
CONT: The reflectance was determined using a Perkin-Elmer Lambda 9 double beam ratio recording spectrophotometer equipped with a Labsphere RSA-PE-90 Integrating Sphere accessory.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Optique)
spectrophotomètre enregistreur relatif [masculine noun]