English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics)
lambda calculus [correct]
DEF: A formalism for representing functions and ways of combining functions.
OBS: Together with ... combinatory logic, it was invented around 1930 by the logicians Church, Schonfinkel and Curry.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques)
lambda-calcul [correct, masculine noun]