English (Information Processing (Informatics))
lambda architecture [correct]
CONT: [The] lambda architecture is a data-processing design pattern to handle massive quantities of data and integrate batch and real-time processing within a single framework.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
architecture lambda [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'architecture lambda est un modèle de conception [dans le domaine du] traitement de données [qui vise à permettre] la gestion de grandes quantités de données et l'intégration [du] traitement par lots et [du] traitement en temps réel [dans un même cadre].
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
arquitectura lambda [correct, feminine noun]