English (Chemistry)
absolute activity [correct]
CONT: The absolute activity [lambda]B</sub> of a substance B in a mixture of substances B, C,... is a number defined by [the following equation]... where µB is the chemical potential of substance B, and R is the gas constant.
French (Chimie)
activité absolue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'activité absolue [lambda]B de la substance B, dans un mélange de substances B, C, [...] est une grandeur sans dimension définie par l'équation [suivante] [...] dans laquelle µB est le potentiel chimique de la substance B et R est la constante des gaz.