English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
misty plume bush [correct]; ginger bush [correct]; gingerbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux patchouli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.