English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false apple mint [correct]; apple mint [correct, see observation]; bigleaf mint [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: apple mint; bigleaf mint: common names also used to refer to the species Mentha suaveolens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
menthe du Nil [correct, feminine noun]; menthe à feuilles rondes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: menthe à feuilles rondes : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Mentha suaveolens.