English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American false pennyroyal [correct]; American pennyroyal [correct]; pudding-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hédéoma faux-pouliot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Lamiaceae.