English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada mint [correct]; Canadian mint [correct]; American wild mint [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
menthe du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; baume [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.