English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
apple mint [correct, see observation]; round-leaved mint [correct]; pineapple mint [correct]; big-leaved mint [correct]; bigleaf mint [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: apple mint; bigleaf mint: common names also used to refer to the species Mentha x rotundifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
menthe à feuilles rondes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; menthe odorante [correct, feminine noun]; menthe suave [correct, feminine noun]; menthe parfumée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: menthe à feuilles rondes : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Mentha x rotundifolia.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mastranzo [masculine noun]