English (Botany)
European water-horehound [correct]; European bugleweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea(Lamiaceae).
OBS: European water-horehound: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
lycope d'Europe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: lycope d'Europe : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).