English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American water-horehound [correct]; American water horehound [correct]; American bugleweed [correct]; common water-horehound [correct]; cut-leaved bugleweed [correct]; cut-leaved water-horehound [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: American water-horehound: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lycope d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: lycope d'Amérique : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).