English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow sage [correct]; introduced sage [correct]; meadow clary [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sauge des prés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.