English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue giant hyssop [correct]; anise hyssop [correct]; fennel giant hyssop [correct]; giant-hyssop
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: giant-hyssop: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agastache fenouil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: agastache fenouil : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).