English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Greek basil [correct]; bush basil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
basilic à petites feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.