English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dune sage [correct]; golden sage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sauge africaine jaune [correct, feminine noun]; sauge jaune d'Afrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.