English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
holy basil [correct]; sacred basil [correct]; brush-leaf-tea [correct]; tulsi [correct]; tulasi [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
basilic tulsi [correct, masculine noun]; basilic sacré [correct, masculine noun]; tulasi [correct, masculine noun]; tulsi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.