English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lance-leaved sage [correct]; lanceleaf sage [correct]; lance-leaf sage [correct]; blue sage [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: blue sage: common name also used to refer to the species Salvia azurea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sauge réfléchie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.