English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American beautyberry [correct]; French mulberry [correct]; American beauty-berry [correct]; French-mulberry [correct]; American beauty berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callicarpe d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.