English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet marjoram [correct]; marjoram [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
marjolaine [correct, feminine noun]; marjolaine des jardins [correct, feminine noun]; origan des jardins [correct, masculine noun]; origan marjolaine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: origan marjolaine : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lippia graveolens.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mejorana [feminine noun]