English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Greek sage [correct]; Greek oregano [correct]; three-lobed sage [correct]; three-lobe sage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sauge de Grèce [correct, feminine noun]; sauge ligneuse [correct, feminine noun]; sauge trilobée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.