English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping bugleweed [correct]; common bugle [correct]; carpet bugleweed [correct]; ajuga [correct]; carpet bugle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: ajuga: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bugle rampante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: bugle rampante : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
búgula [feminine noun]; consuelda media [feminine noun]