English (Algae; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
edible kelp [correct, see observation]; alaria [correct]
OBS: Family :Laminariaceae.
OBS: edible kelp: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Algues; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
alarie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Laminariaceae.
OBS: alarie : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.