English (Algae)
bull kelp [correct, noun]; bullwhip kelp [correct, noun]; bladder kelp [correct, noun]; ribbon kelp [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Laminariaceae.
French (Algues)
nereocystis de Lutke [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Laminariaceae.