English (Algae)
giant kelp [correct, noun]; bladder kelp [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Laminariaceae.
French (Algues)
laminaire géante [correct, feminine noun]; algue géante [feminine noun]; varech porte-poire [masculine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Laminariaceae.
Spanish (Algas)
kelp gigante [correct, masculine noun]; gran kelp [correct, masculine noun]; huiro [correct, masculine noun]; sargazo [correct, masculine noun]; cochayuyo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Kelp gigante, huiro, sargazo o cochayuyo, (Macrocystis pyrifera), la mayor alga. Se encuentra en la costa del Pacífico de América del Norte y del Sur.