English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
kip [correct]; LAK [correct, standardized]; NK [correct]; K [correct]
DEF: ... monetary unit of Laos [officially Lao People's Democratic Republic], equal to 100 at.
OBS: Plural: kips or kip.
OBS: LAK: standardized by ISO.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
kip [correct, masculine noun]; LAK [correct, standardized]; NK [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (République démocratique populaire lao).
OBS: Pluriel : kips.
OBS: LAK : code normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.