English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tai [correct]
DEF: A group of languages related to the Sino-Tibetan languages and spoken in south-east Asia. It includes Thai, Lao, and Shan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de langues reliées aux langues sino-tibétaines et parlées au sud-est de l'Asie. Elles comprennent le taï, le lao et le shan.