English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European larch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mélèze d'Europe [correct, masculine noun]; mélèze européen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
alerce europeo [correct, masculine noun]; alerce de Europa [correct, masculine noun]; alerce común [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol caducifolio de la familia pináceas.