English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Marschlins hybrid larch [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mélèze hybride de Marschlins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.