English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese larch [correct]
OBS: A tall tree of the family Pinaceae (Pine family). Habitat: Originated in Japan, North America, Europe.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mélèze du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
alerce del Japón [correct, masculine noun]; alerce japonés [correct, masculine noun]; Larix kaempferi [Latin]; Larix leptolepis [Latin]
OBS: Árbol de la familia pináceas, parecido al alerce europeo, que crece espontáneo en el Japón.