English (Telecommunications Facilities; Lasers and Masers; Space Weapons)
laser communication system [correct]; laser communications system [correct]; LASERCOM [correct]; LASERCOM
French (Installations de télécommunications; Masers et lasers; Armes orbitales)
système de communication par laser [correct, masculine noun]; système de communications par laser [correct, masculine noun]