English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
knife cutting system [correct]
CONT: ... Lectra offers manufacturing solutions adapted to technical textiles development... more than 2500 knife, laser and waterjet cutting systems are in operation contributing to high quality finished products in various textile industries.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
système de coupe au couteau [correct, masculine noun]