English (Space Weapons)
warhead leakage [correct]
CONT: Warhead leakage through a space-based laser defense system.
OBS: Text at the end of the book, in Appendix I.
French (Armes orbitales)
pénétration des ogives [proposal, feminine noun]; infiltration des ogives [proposal, feminine noun]