English (Mineralogy)
schneiderite [correct]
DEF: Laumontite from the serpentine of Montecatini, Italy...
French (Minéralogie)
schneidérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de laumontite, trouvée dans la serpentine de Montecatini.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
schneiderita [correct, feminine noun]