English (Spacecraft; Space Weapons)
launch detection satellite [correct, NATO, standardized]; LDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: launch detection satellite; LDS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Engins spatiaux; Armes orbitales)
satellite de détection de lancement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: satellite de détection de lancement; LDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.