English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
sonobuoy launch tube [correct]; SLT [correct]; sonobuoy launching tube
CONT: [The] container prevents the parachute from opening, and protects the antenna during deployment through the sonobuoy launch tube.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
tube de lancement de bouée sonore [proposal, masculine noun]