English (Missiles and Rockets)
chaff rocket [correct]
CONT: In most systems, chaff is deployed using what is known as a "fuse" time. This is set prior to launch of the chaff rocket and determines when the rocket will detonate, distributing the chaff in a cloud.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette-leurre antiradar [correct, feminine noun]