English (Field Engineering (Military))
scissor launched bridge [correct]; scissor launch bridge [correct]; scissor bridge [correct]
CONT: It is based on a scissor launched bridge that is carried, launched, and retracted by a TATRA T-813 or T-815 chassis.
French (Génie (Militaire))
pont ciseaux [correct]