English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
mission acceptance and launch authority [correct, officially approved]; MALA [correct, officially approved]; mission acceptance launch authority [correct]; MALA [correct]; MALA; mission approval launch authority [correct]; MALA [correct]; MALA
OBS: mission acceptance and launch authority; MALA : designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
acceptation de la mission et autorisation de lancement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AMAL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acceptation de la mission et autorisation de lancement; AMAL : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.