English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
regional flying order [correct]; RFO [correct]
CONT: Regional flying orders shall direct the procedures for returning the rope to the launch site.
OBS: regional flying order: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
consigne de vol régionale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les consignes de vol régionales donnent les procédures à suivre pour ramener le câble au point de lancement.
OBS: consigne de vol régionale : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.