English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
launch and review of submissions [correct, plural]
CONT: The procuring organization should attract and engage providers throughout the launch and review of submissions.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
appel et examen des soumissions [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: L'organisation d'approvisionnement [...] devrait attirer et mobiliser les fournisseurs tout au long de l'appel et de l'examen des soumissions.