English (Ship's Aircraft (Military))
launch bar retracted relay [correct]
French (Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
relais barre de catapultage rentrée [correct, masculine noun]; relais de rétraction de barre de catapultage
OBS: relais barre de catapultage rentrée : terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.