English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
launch bar [correct]; catapult tow bar [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
barre de lancement [feminine noun]; barre de catapultage [feminine noun]; point d'accrochage de catapulte [masculine noun]