English (Launchers (Astronautics))
launching table umbilical [correct]
DEF: A cluster of cables and fittings connected to the launch pad and linking the base of the launcher to the feed, control and command connections.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
liaison de culot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faisceau de câbles et de canalisations solidaires de la table de lancement et reliant à la base d'un lanceur des dispositifs d'alimentation, de contrôle ou de commande.