English (Advertising Techniques)
disaster check [correct]
OBS: A check before the official launch of an advertising campaign.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
essai pilote [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Essai avant le lancement officiel d'une campagne publicitaire.