English (Botany)
English lavender [correct]; common lavender [correct]; true lavender [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Botanique)
lavande vraie [correct, feminine noun]; lavande à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]; lavande officinale [correct, feminine noun]; lavande fine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
espliego [masculine noun]; alhucema [feminine noun]