English (Legal System)
legal centralism [correct, noun]; legal monism [correct, noun]
CONT: ... according to a pervasive narrative present in the introductory paragraphs of most pluralist works, pluralism contrasts with an alternative view often labelled "legal centralism" or "monism" that reduces law to state law. [An author] influentially articulated this centralist defect as the view that :[l] aw is and should be the law of the state, uniform for all persons, exclusive of all other law, and administered by a single set of state institutions.
French (Théorie du droit)
centralisme juridique [correct, masculine noun]; monisme légal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pluralisme juridique s'oppose au centralisme juridique qui estime que le droit est uniquement constitué par la loi de l'État, acteur supérieur qui produit les normes, fournit les modalités de production des règles à d'autres espaces sociaux et en garantit le respect […]