English (International Relations; Mining Rights and Concessions)
conflict resource [correct, noun]
CONT: Conflict resources are natural resources whose systematic exploitation and trade in a context of conflict contribute to, benefit from or result in the commission of serious violations of human rights, violations of international humanitarian law or violations amounting to crimes under international law.
French (Relations internationales; Droit minier)
ressource de conflit [correct, feminine noun]; ressource de conflits [correct, feminine noun]; ressource conflictuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ressources de conflit sont des ressources naturelles dont l'exploitation et le commerce systématiques dans un contexte de conflit bénéficient de ou entraînent la commission de violations graves des droits humains, de violations du droit international humanitaire ou de violations équivalentes à des crimes en vertu du droit international, ou contribuent à la commission de telles violations.