English (Laws and Legal Documents)
statutory law [correct, noun]; statute law [correct, noun]
DEF: The statutes that have been enacted by a legislative body.
OBS: Statutory law is opposed to judge-made law or jurisprudence.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
droit législatif [correct, masculine noun]; loi [correct, feminine noun]; droit d'origine législative [correct, masculine noun]; droit statutaire [avoid, masculine noun]; droit légiféré [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Le droit législatif découle des lois adoptées par un organe législatif. Il s'oppose au droit d'origine jurisprudentielle.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
ley escrita [correct, feminine noun]; derecho legislado [correct, masculine noun]; texto legislativo [masculine noun]
OBS: derecho legislado: Leyes aprobadas por los órganos legislativos (el Parlamento británico, el Congreso de los Estados Unidos, etc.).
OBS: derecho legislado: Expresión y observación reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.