English (Laws and Legal Documents; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
back-to-work act [correct, noun]; back-to-work law [correct, noun]; back-to-work legislation [correct, noun]
OBS: This type of special act is an exception to the usual labour-law legislative framework. When a strike takes place, back-to-work legislation can be enacted to end the work stoppage and order employees to return to work.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Conventions collectives et négociations)
loi de retour au travail [correct, feminine noun]; loi spéciale de retour au travail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce genre de loi spéciale constitue une exception au régime législatif général encadrant les rapports collectifs de travail. Lorsqu'il y a une grève, une loi de retour au travail peut être adoptée pour mettre fin à un arrêt de travail et forcer le retour au travail des employés.