English (Laws and Legal Documents; Constitutional Law)
organic statute [correct, noun]; organic act [correct, noun]; organic law [correct, noun]
DEF: An act providing and establishing a government ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit constitutionnel)
loi organique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi [...] qui touche la structure des organes de l'État.