English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
course content module [correct]
CONT: What is a course content module? A course content module is like a chapter in a textbook. The module consists of a number of pages of content such as lecture notes, multimedia presentations, assignments, quizzes.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
module de contenu de cours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément principal du cours en constituant généralement le pivot. Il permet de présenter et organiser les différentes pages du contenu de cours [...]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
módulo del contenido del curso [correct, masculine noun]