English (Group Dynamics)
lecture forum [correct]
CONT: If the forum concept is brought into the formal stage presentation, the name given to the presentation should then be "Lecture Forum, ""Symposium Forum, "or "Panel Forum. "
OBS: Perhaps a variation, such as adding the forum to a lecture, symposium or panel might be most satisfactory.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
exposé-débat [correct, masculine noun]; conférence-débat [correct, feminine noun]; causerie-débat [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: pl. conférences-débats.
OBS: - débat: Deuxième élément de substantifs composées. Il signifie qu'un débat, une discussion organisée, ont lieu pendant ou aussitôt après l'événement (concert, conférence, déjeuner, etc.) auquel se réfère le premier élément. Le genre grammatical de ces composés est celui du premier élément.
OBS: "causerie": Exposé fait à un auditoire sur le ton de la familiarité [...]