English (Training of Personnel; Oral Presentations)
lecture teaching [correct]
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Exposés et communications orales)
exposé formel [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement par cours magistraux [correct, masculine noun]; conférence [correct, feminine noun]