English (School and School-Related Administration)
faculty appointment [correct]
CONT: Faculty appointments are normally made in four ranks :lecturer, assistant professor, associate professor and professor.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
nomination au sein du corps professoral [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
nombramiento al cuerpo docente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Según establece dicho real decreto, los nombramientos a los cuerpos docentes universitarios serán efectuados por el rector de la universidad que convoca el concurso que da origen al nombramiento.