English (Education Theory and Methods; Military Training)
guest lecturer [correct]
DEF: One lecturing at a college/university on a single occasion or to provide a particular series of lectures. He [or she] is not a member of the faculty or staff of the college/university.
OBS: Term used in the context of military training.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Instruction du personnel militaire)
conférencier invité [correct, masculine noun]; chargé de cours invité [correct, masculine noun]; professeur d'exercice partiel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conférencier invité : Terme utilisé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.