English (School and School-Related Administration)
lectureship [correct]
DEF: the office of lecturer.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
poste d'assistant [masculine noun]; poste d'assistante [masculine noun]; poste de chargé de cours [proposal, masculine noun]; poste de chargée de cours [proposal, masculine noun]