English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
lecture award [correct]; lectureship award
OBS: The Noranda Lecture Award of the Chemical Institute of Canada.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
prix de conférence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Prix de conférence Noranda de l'Institut de chimie du Canada.