English (Rugby)
captain’s run [correct]
CONT: ... the captain's run is a training session which is led by the team captain rather than by a coach. It takes place at a pre-determined time, usually on the day before the match.
French (Rugby)
entraînement du capitaine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entraînement conduit la veille d'un match par le capitaine de l'équipe, dans le stade où aura lieu la rencontre.
OBS: entraînement du capitaine : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 septembre 2019.