English (Airport Runways and Areas; Stationary Airport Facilities)
advanced visual docking guidance system [correct]; A-VDGS [correct]
CONT: The most commonly used A-VDGS [advanced visual docking guidance system] uses three-dimensional laser scanning to identify an approaching aircraft and provide active azimuth and stop guidance via a multi-color LED [light-emitting diode] display.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
système avancé de guidage visuel pour l'accostage [correct, masculine noun]; SAGVA [correct, masculine noun]