English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
alarm pickup [correct]; alarm pick-up [correct]
CONT: Alarm LED [light-emitting diode] flashing orange for alarm pick-up, steady orange after operator reset if the alarm condition persists.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
capteur d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le capteur d'alarme est allumé [...]
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos)
sensor de alarma [correct, masculine noun]