English (Audio Technology; Electrical Measuring Equipment; Radio Broadcasting)
LED meter [correct]; LED level meter [correct]
OBS: LED: The abbreviation stands for light-emitting diode.
French (Électroacoustique; Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Radiodiffusion)
vumètre à DEL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: DEL : diode électroluminescente.