English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
rock spikemoss [correct]; rock selaginella [correct]; ledge spikemoss [correct]; northern selaginella [correct]; dwarf spikemoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Selaginellaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
sélaginelle des rochers [correct, feminine noun]; sélaginelle rupestre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Selaginellaceae.