English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oval-leaved beardtongue [correct]; alpine beardtongue [correct]; egg-leaved beardtongue [correct]; elliptic-leaved beardtongue [correct]; elliptic-leaved penstemon [correct]; rockvine beardtongue [correct]; rocky ledge penstemon [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
penstémon à feuilles elliptiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.