English (Taxation; Municipal Law; Property Law (common law))
assessment roll [correct]; assessment ledger [correct]; valuation roll [see observation]; valuation roll of immovables [see observation]
DEF: In the case of property subject to ad valorem taxes, the official list containing the legal description of each parcel of property, its assessed valuations, and name and address of owner.
OBS: for "valuation roll (of immovables)" : Term used only in Quebec.
PHR: Latest revised assessment roll
French (Fiscalité; Droit municipal; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rôle d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]; cadastre [correct, masculine noun]; relevé cadastral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document sur lequel figurent la liste des propriétaires de biens immobiliers, dans une Administration locale donnée, ainsi que la valeur imposable de ces biens.
PHR: Dernier rôle d'évaluation révisé