English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
RG-GL accounting period [correct]
CONT: The RG-GL accounting period starts on the fourth working day following the end of the previous calendar month. All control data received on the first fourth working days, related to the new accounting period, will only be posted in the RG-GL on the morning of the fifth working day.
OBS: RG-GL : Receiver General-General Ledger
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
période comptable du GLG-RG [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La période comptable du GLG-RG commence le quatrième jour ouvrable suivant la fin du mois civil précédent. Toutes les données de contrôle reçues au cours des quatre premiers jours ouvrables, relativement à la nouvelle période comptable, ne seront inscrites dans le GLG-RG que lors de la cinquième journée ouvrable, en matinée.
OBS: GLG-RG : grand livre général du receveur général