English (Accounting; Cost Accounting)
cost sheet [correct]
DEF: A statement showing a summation of the elements entering into the cost of a product. Collectively, cost sheets may serve as a subsidiary ledger supporting a "goods-in-process" or "finished-goods" control.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité analytique)
fiche de coût de revient [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de coût de production [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de fabrication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiche sur laquelle on inscrit, sous forme de sommaire, les éléments du coût d'un produit ou d'un service.
CONT: L'ensemble des fiches de coût de revient peut servir de grand livre auxiliaire auquel correspond le compte collectif «Production en cours».
Spanish (Contabilidad; Contabilidad de costos)
hoja de costes [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; hoja de costo [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Informe o extracto que recoge todos los costes cargados a un trabajo, serie de producción o unidad. Generalmente se clasifican en costes de materiales, servicios adquiridos del exterior, mano de obra directa, gastos de energía, amortización y gastos generales.
OBS: hoja de costes: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.