English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
journal tape [correct]; audit roll [correct]; detail roll; ledger tape; journal roll [correct]; tally roll; log tape
DEF: The record produced in an audit trail (audit log). It was once usually a magnetic tape.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande journal [correct, feminine noun]; bande de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta de verificación [correct, feminine noun]; cinta diaria [correct, feminine noun]