English (Accounting)
attestation ledger [correct]
DEF: [A distributed ledger] that provides a durable record of agreements, commitments or statements, providing evidence(attestation) that these agreements, commitments or statements were made.
French (Comptabilité)
registre de certification [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre de certification [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] livre de comptes qui sert de preuve pour les transactions commerciales réalisées.