English (Financial Accounting)
ledger account
CONT: The accounts used to show the increases and decreases for each asset, liability, and owner’s equity are called ledger accounts.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte du grand livre [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces nouveaux procédés ont consisté à supprimer les reports du journal aux différents comptes du grand livre et sur les multiples documents comptables.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
cuenta del libro mayor [feminine noun]