English (Government Accounting)
expenditures reconciliation statement
OBS: On first working day after month-end cut-off, [officer delegated section 26 F. A. A. authority] reconciles expenditures in Commitment Control Record to those in Cash Control Ledger using Expenditures Reconciliation Statement form(Appendix L).
French (Comptabilité publique)
état de rapprochement des dépenses
OBS: Formulaire (no 811) utilisé au MAS pour rapprocher les dépenses du Registre de contrôle des engagements avec celles du Grand livre du contrôle de caisse.
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre X.106.1 de la source CSS-5.