English (Government Accounting)
commitment control record
OBS: [Control record is] the form or ledger card which is maintained for each Activity Budget Allotments within Headquarters or a Region, which constitutes a summary record of the amounts committed and individually recorded on Control forms(...)
French (Comptabilité publique)
registre de contrôle des engagements
OBS: Le terme se trouve au chapitre X.106.1 de la source CSS-5.