English (Government Accounting)
commitment control ledger
OBS: Production and Document Control Section will(...) In the case of commitment document batches(...) forward batches to Machine Accounting for posting to the Commitment Control Ledger.
French (Comptabilité publique)
grand livre de contrôle des engagements
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre VII.77.2 de la source CSS-5.