English (Chronology; Geology)
Auversian [correct, noun]; Ledian [correct, noun]
DEF: European stage: Eocene (above Lutetian, below Bartonian).
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Auversien [correct, masculine noun]; Lédien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure de l'Éocène supérieur dans le bassin de Paris.