English (Geology; Petrography; Chronology)
Wemmelian [correct, noun]
DEF: European stage : Upper Middle Eocene(above Ledian, below Auversian).
French (Géologie; Pétrographie; Chronologie)
Wemmélien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage de l'Éocène moyen.