English (Applications of Electronics; Computer Hardware)
miniature light-emitting diode display [correct]; mini-LED display [correct]
CONT: Because there are more LEDs [light-emitting diodes] and more dimming zones, mini-LED displays can offer deeper, darker blacks, brighter brights, richer colors, and better contrast because there's more control over what's displayed on the screen with so many LEDs.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Matériel informatique)
écran à diodes électroluminescentes miniatures [correct, masculine noun]; écran à mini-DEL [correct, masculine noun]