English (Worms and Related Organisms)
obscure leech [correct, noun]
OBS: A leech of the family Erpobdellidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
sangsue obscure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sangsue de la famille des Erpobdellidae.