English (Worms and Related Organisms)
short duck leech [correct, noun]
OBS: A leech of the family Glossiphoniidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
sangsue rude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sangsue de la famille des Glossiphoniidae.