English (General Vocabulary)
leech [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who persistently tries to get what he or she can out of others.
French (Vocabulaire général)
sangsue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui vit, qui s'enrichit aux dépens d'autrui.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
chupón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Persona] que saca dinero con astucia y engaño.