English (Construction Methods)
typical physical occupancy [correct]
DEF: The state in which normal building operations are underway and the building is being used by the average number of full time equivalent occupants for which it was designed.
OBS: typical physical occupancy : term and definition used in the context of the Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design(LEED) program.
French (Procédés de construction)
occupation type [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État au moment où l’exploitation normale du bâtiment est en cours et où le bâtiment est utilisé par un nombre moyen d’occupants équivalent temps plein pour lequel il a été conçu.
OBS: occupation type : terme et définition utilisés dans le contexte du programme LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design).