English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
vichyssoise [correct]
DEF: A rich, creamy potato and leek soup that's served cold, garnished with chopped chives.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
vichyssoise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potage composé principalement de poireaux et de pommes de terre, lié à la crème fraîche et servi froid.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
vichyssoise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crema fría de puerro y papas.