English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sand leek [correct]; giant garlic
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail rocambole [correct, masculine noun]; rocambole [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
rocambola [feminine noun]; ajo pardo [masculine noun]; ajo porruno [masculine noun]; ajo de España [masculine noun]