English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Vegetable Crop Production)
leek [correct]; garden leek [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Production légumière)
poireau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Producción hortícola)
puerro [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Spain, Mexico]; porro [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; poro [correct, masculine noun, Mexico, Peru]; ajo porro [correct, masculine noun, Venezuela]; ajo puerro [correct, masculine noun, Cuba]