English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Welsh onion [correct, standardized]; stone leek [standardized]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: Welsh onion; stone leek : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ciboule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; oignon d'hiver [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: ciboule : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cebolleta [feminine noun]; cebollino inglés [masculine noun]