English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rice cutgrass [correct, see observation]; tiger’s-tongue grass [correct]; swamp ricegrass [correct, Australia]; southern cutgrass [correct, United States]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: rice cutgrass : common name also used to refer to the species Leersia oryzoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Leersia hexandra [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Leersia hexandra : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.