English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rice cutgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: rice cutgrass: common name also used to refer to the species Leersia hexandra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux riz [correct, masculine noun]; leersie faux-riz [correct, feminine noun]; riz bâtard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.