English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
external pressure coefficient [correct]
OBS: The specified external pressure or suction due to wind on a building as a whole or on cladding shall be calculated [on the basis of](...) the reference velocity pressure(...), the exposure factor(...), the gust effect factor(...), the external pressure coefficient for the cladding location considered or the shape factor for the building as a whole. The shape factor is equal to the algebraic difference of the external pressure coefficients for the windward and leeward sides of the building.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
coefficient de pression extérieure
OBS: La pression ou succion extérieure prévue exercée par le vent sur la totalité d'un bâtiment ou sur son revêtement doit être calculée [à partir de] (...) pression dynamique de référence (...), coefficient d'exposition (...), coefficient de rafale (...), [et] coefficient de pression extérieure, de la partie de revêtement considérée ou coefficient de forme du bâtiment tout entier. Ce dernier coefficient est égal à la différence algébrique des coefficients de pression extérieure des surfaces au vent et des surfaces sous le vent.