English (Maneuvering of Ships; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
lee helm [correct]
DEF: To set the helm leeward.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
barre sous le vent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Placer la barre du côté où va le vent.