English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
leeward mark
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bouée sous le vent [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Technique/tactique.