English (General Vocabulary)
leeway [correct]; breathing space [correct]; room to manoeuvre
French (Vocabulaire général)
marge de manœuvre [correct, feminine noun]; latitude [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
libertad de acción [feminine noun]